Walter Raleigh
1552? – 1618
Books
- World War I, 187 Books on CD
- The Norton Anthology of English Literature -- Seventh Edition -- Volume 1B
- Prentice Hall Literature, The British Edition. Volume I
- The poems of Sir Walter Raleigh
- Shakespeare & Love Sonnets
- Sir Walter Ralegh and his colony in America
- Voyages and Travels
- Remains of Sir Walter Raleigh ...
- The shepherd and his love
- The history of the world, in five books
- To day a man, to morrow none, or Sir Walter Rawleighs farewell to his lady, the night before hee was beheaded
- Judicious and select essayes and observations by that renowned and learned knight, Sir Walter Raleigh
- An abridgment of [the] History of the world
- Sir Walter Ralegh: "the shepherd of the ocean."
- The English Voyages Of The Sixteenth Century
- Prentice Hall Literature - Timeless Voices, Timeless Themes - The British Tradition
- A new history of England, ecclesiastical and civil
- The ballad of Sir Walter Rauleigh, his lamentation
- Choice Passages from the Writings and Letters of Sir Walter Raleigh: Being a Small Sheaf of ..
- An account of a scheme for preventing the exportation of our wool : to which is added, an examination of a scheme offered by another hand, shewing the defects and mischievous consequences of it : as also, several material extracts from Sir Walter Raleigh and Sir Francis Brewster, concerning the consequences of the woollen trade, and the fatal effects arising from the exportation of our wool
- Perogative of parliaments in England
- Maxims of state
- Prentice Hall Literature--The British Tradition
- Sir Walter Ralegh
- The poems of Sir Walter Raleigh
- The general history of the world
- Cobbett's complete collection of state trials and proceedings for high treason and other crimes and misdemeanors from the earliest period to the present time
- Proceedings of the State Literary and Historical Association of North Carolina
- Selected poems of Thomas Campion, Samuel Daniel and Sir Walter Ralegh
- Romance
- A report of the truth concerning the last sea-fight of the Revenge
- England's interest asserted in the improvement of its native commodities
- Poems by Sir Henry Wotton, Sir Walter Raleigh and Others
- Sir Walter Raleigh's observations, touching trade & commerce with the Hollander, and other nations, as it was presented to K. James
- The secrets of government and misteries of state
- The Times broadsheets for soldiers and sailors
- A report of the truth of the fight about the Iles of Açores
- Poems By Sir Henry Wotton, Sir Walter Raleigh And Others
- Sir Walter Raleigh
- Poems of Sir Walter Raleigh
Author data: Open Library